Unread 09-05-2007, 02:14 PM
paulj paulj is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 521
  #1  
Default drop down

Hi I am having some difficulties with a drop down menu i am creating it works perfectly in FF but in IE the drop down has some problems code: Code: ---------
Reply With Quote
Unread 09-07-2007, 03:32 AM
am0463 am0463 is offline
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 24
  #2  
Default

What's you websites URL? I've been working with drop down menus alot lately, as I'm trying to make a pretty good one for my site. Chances are I can spot the simple problems quickly. So just post your link and I'll get back to you once I find the problem.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:13 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.0.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.